Watershed Board Members

National Flag of Canada
Canadian Section

Co-Chair

Jennifer Vincent
First Name
Jennifer
Last Name
Vincent
Professional Title
Executive Director
Professional Organization
Ontario Freshwater Management, Canada Water Agency Branch Environment and Climate Change Canada
Location

,

Members

Image of Karen Cederwall
First Name
Karen
Last Name
Cederwall
Professional Title
Senator
Professional Organization
Kenora Métis Council
Location

Kenora, Ontario

First Name
Rhobi
Last Name
Chacha
Professional Title
A/Manager, Waterways Protection Office
Professional Organization
Great Lakes and Inland Waters Branch | Ministry of the Environment, Conservation and Parks
Location

,

First Name
Greg
Last Name
Chapman
Professional Title
District Manager
Professional Organization
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources
Location

Fort Frances, Ontario

First Name
Megan
Last Name
Garner
Professional Title
Regional Engineer
Professional Organization
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Location

,

Image of Lucas King
First Name
Lucas
Last Name
King
Professional Title
Territorial Planning Unit
Professional Organization
Grand Council Treaty #3
Location

Clearwater Bay, Ontario

Image of Mark Lee
First Name
Mark
Last Name
Lee
Professional Title
Manager, Surface Water Management Section
Professional Organization
Water Science and Watershed Management Branch, Environment, Climate and Parks
Location

Winnipeg, Manitoba

First Name
Matt
Last Name
Myers
Location

Fort Frances, Ontario

First Name
Brian
Last Name
Perrault
Professional Organization
Couchiching First Nation
Location

Fort Frances, Ontario

Photo of Todd Sellers
First Name
Todd
Last Name
Sellers
Professional Title
Executive Director
Professional Organization
Lake of the Woods Water Sustainability Foundation
Location

Kenora, Ontario

Secretary

First Name
Maria
Last Name
Jawaid
Professional Title
Water Policy Analyst
Professional Organization
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Location

Toronto, Ontario

National flag of the United States
US Section

Co-Chair

Col Swenson
First Name
Col. Eric
Last Name
Swenson
Professional Title
Commander
Professional Organization
USACE St. Paul District
Location

St Paul, Minnesota

Members

First Name
Doug
Last Name
Franchot
Location

International Falls, Minnesota

Image of Matthew Gouin
First Name
Matthew
Last Name
Gouin
Professional Organization
Koochiching County Survey Office
Location

International Falls, Minnesota

First Name
Theresa
Last Name
Haugen
Professional Title
Manager
Professional Organization
North Section Watershed Division, Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
Location

Baxter, Minnesota

Image of Mike Hirst
First Name
Mike
Last Name
Hirst
Professional Title
Resource Technician
Professional Organization
Lake of the Woods Soil and Water Conservation District
Location

Baudette, Minnesota

First Name
Joshua
Last Name
Jones
Professional Title
Department of Natural Resources
Professional Organization
Red Lake Nation
Location

Red Lake, Minnesota

First Name
Shelly
Last Name
Patten
Professional Organization
Minnesota Department of Natural Resources
Location

Minnesota

First Name
Kelly
Last Name
Sjerven
Professional Organization
Rainy River Community College
Location

International Falls, Minnesota

Image of Jim Stark
First Name
James
Last Name
Stark
Professional Title
Director
Professional Organization
U.S. Geological Survey - Minnesota Water Science Center
Location

Mounds View, Minnesota

Image of Pam Tomevi
First Name
Pam
Last Name
Tomevi
Professional Title
District Administrator
Professional Organization
Koochiching County Soil and Water Conservation District
Location

International Falls, Minnesota

Phone

Secretary

Picture of Rebecca Seal-Soileau
First Name
Dr. Rebecca
Last Name
Seal-Soileau
Professional Title
Geologist
Professional Organization
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers - St. Paul District
Location

St. Paul, Minnesota

Phone